HPC SLURM Features: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Feature/Constraint<br>Tag !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| ssd || Node contains an internal SSD drive for the /local/scratch directory | |||
|- | |||
| nehalem || Node generally features the Intel Xeon Nehalem family of processors | |||
|- | |||
| broadwell || Node generally features the Intel Xeon Broadwell family of processors | |||
|- | |||
| skylake || Node generally features one of the Intel Xeon Skylake family of processors (includes Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum variants) | |||
|- | |||
| skylake_silver || Node specifically features the Intel Xeon Skylake Silver family of processors | |||
|- | |||
| skylake_gold || Node specifically features the Intel Xeon Skylake Gold family of processors | |||
|- | |||
| gtx1080 || Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 GPUs/accelerators | |||
|- | |||
| gtx1080ti || Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080Ti GPUs/accelerators | |||
|- | |||
| rtx2080 || Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 GPUs/accelerators | |||
|- | |||
| ib || Node generally includes an Infiniband network interconnect | |||
|- | |||
| ib_fdr || Node specificially includes an Infiniband FDR (56Gbps) network interconnect | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 31 May 2019
| Feature/Constraint Tag |
Description |
|---|---|
| ssd | Node contains an internal SSD drive for the /local/scratch directory |
| nehalem | Node generally features the Intel Xeon Nehalem family of processors |
| broadwell | Node generally features the Intel Xeon Broadwell family of processors |
| skylake | Node generally features one of the Intel Xeon Skylake family of processors (includes Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum variants) |
| skylake_silver | Node specifically features the Intel Xeon Skylake Silver family of processors |
| skylake_gold | Node specifically features the Intel Xeon Skylake Gold family of processors |
| gtx1080 | Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 GPUs/accelerators |
| gtx1080ti | Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080Ti GPUs/accelerators |
| rtx2080 | Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 GPUs/accelerators |
| ib | Node generally includes an Infiniband network interconnect |
| ib_fdr | Node specificially includes an Infiniband FDR (56Gbps) network interconnect |
| Node Name |
SLURM Feature/Constraint |
|---|---|
| node001 | nehalem |
| node002 | nehalem |
| node003 | nehalem |
| node004 | nehalem |
| node005 | nehalem |
| node006 | nehalem |
| node007 | nehalem |
| node008 | nehalem |
| node009 | nehalem |
| node010 | nehalem |
| node011 | nehalem |
| node012 | nehalem |
| node013 | nehalem |
| node014 | nehalem |
| node015 | nehalem |
| node016 | nehalem |
| node017 | nehalem |
| node018 | nehalem |
| node019 | nehalem |
| node020 | nehalem |
| node021 | nehalem |
| node022 | nehalem |
| node023 | nehalem |
| node024 | nehalem |
| node025 | nehalem |
| node026 | nehalem |
| node027 | nehalem |
| node028 | nehalem |
| node029 | nehalem |
| node030 | nehalem |
| node031 | nehalem |
| node032 | nehalem |
| node033 | nehalem |
| node034 | nehalem |
| node035 | nehalem |
| node036 | nehalem |
| node037 | nehalem |
| node038 | nehalem |
| node039 | nehalem |
| node040 | nehalem |
| node041 | nehalem |
| node042 | nehalem |
| node043 | nehalem |
| node044 | nehalem |
| node045 | nehalem |
| node046 | nehalem |
| node047 | nehalem |
| node048 | nehalem |
| node049 | nehalem |
| node050 | nehalem |
| node051 | nehalem |
| node052 | nehalem |
| node053 | nehalem |
| node054 | nehalem |
| node055 | nehalem |
| node056 | nehalem |
| node057 | nehalem |
| node058 | nehalem |
| node059 | nehalem |
| node060 | nehalem |
| node061 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node062 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node063 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node064 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node065 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node066 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node067 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node068 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node069 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node070 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node071 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node072 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node073 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node074 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node075 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node076 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node077 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node078 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node079 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node080 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node081 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node082 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node083 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node084 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node085 | ssd ib ib_fdr skylake_gold skylake |
| node131 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| node132 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| node133 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| node134 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| node135 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| node136 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| node137 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| node138 | ssd ib ib_fdr broadwell |
| gpu-node001 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node002 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node003 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node004 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node005 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node006 | ssd skylake_silver skylake gtx1080ti |
| gpu-node007 | ssd skylake_silver skylake gtx1080ti |
| gpu-node008 | ssd skylake_silver skylake gtx1080ti |
| gpu-node009 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node010 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node011 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node012 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node013 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node014 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node015 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node016 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node017 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node018 | ssd skylake_gold skylake rtx2080 |