HPC Cluster Software Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| FFmpeg || <code>module add ffmpeg/2.8</code> || https://ffmpeg.org/ffmpeg.html || ffmpeg is a very fast video and audio converter | | FFmpeg || <code>module add ffmpeg/2.8</code> || https://ffmpeg.org/ffmpeg.html || ffmpeg is a very fast video and audio converter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Garli || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gaussian || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GNUplot || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Go || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gromacs || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hoomd-Blue || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JDK || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jellyfish || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Julia || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LAMMPS || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mathematica || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Matlab || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | | MOPAC || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |||
| MPMC || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| MrBayes || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| NetPBM || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| NWChem || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Omnia || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| ParaView || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| pNetCDF || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| PrinSEQ || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Python || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| R || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RStudio || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SageMath || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SAS || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SOAPDenovo2 || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Sondovac || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SOP || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Spades || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Swift || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Transcriptomics || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Trimmomatic || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Trinity || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| VisIt || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| VMD || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 16 May 2019
This page currently contains no content. (code411)
| Application Name | Module Command | Application Website/Docs | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amber16 Amber18 |
module add amber/16module add amber/18 |
http://ambermd.org/Manuals.php | Amber is a suite of biomolecular simulation programs |
| Athena | module add athena/4.2 |
https://princetonuniversity.github.io/Athena-Cversion/ | Athena is a grid-based code for astrophysical magnetohydrodynamics (MHD) |
| Athena++ | module add athena++/1.0 |
https://princetonuniversity.github.io/athena/ | Athena++ is a complete re-write of the Athena astrophysical magnetohydrodynamics (MHD) code in C++ |
| Blast+ | module add blast+/2.7.1 |
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/books/NBK279690/ | Basic Local Alignment Search Tool |
| Cassandra | module add cassandra/1.2 |
https://cassandra.nd.edu/index.php/documentation | Cassandra is an open source Monte Carlo package |
| cuda/8.0 cuda/9.2 cuda/10.0 |
module add cuda/8.0module add cuda/9.2module add cuda/10.0 |
https://docs.nvidia.com/cuda/ | Default is CUDA 9.2 if using module add cuda
|
| cuDNN | module add cudnn/5.05module add cudnn/5.1.10module add cudnn/6.0.21 |
https://docs.nvidia.com/deeplearning/sdk/cudnn-developer-guide/index.html | - |
| ELSA Tutorial | module add elsa-tutorial/1.0 |
TBA | Used with ELSA SLURM tutorial |
| ESPResSo | module add espresso/3.3.1 |
http://espressomd.org/wordpress/documentation/ | Extensible Simulation Package for Research on Soft Matter |
| FASTX-Toolkit | module add fastx/0.0.14 |
http://hannonlab.cshl.edu/fastx_toolkit/commandline.html | FASTQ/A short-reads pre-processing tools |
| FFmpeg | module add ffmpeg/2.8 |
https://ffmpeg.org/ffmpeg.html | ffmpeg is a very fast video and audio converter |
| Garli | Example | Example | Example |
| Gaussian | Example | Example | Example |
| GNUplot | Example | Example | Example |
| Go | Example | Example | Example |
| Gromacs | Example | Example | Example |
| Hoomd-Blue | Example | Example | Example |
| JDK | Example | Example | Example |
| Jellyfish | Example | Example | Example |
| Julia | Example | Example | Example |
| LAMMPS | Example | Example | Example |
| Mathematica | Example | Example | Example |
| Matlab | Example | Example | Example |
| MOPAC | Example | Example | Example |
| MPMC | Example | Example | Example |
| MrBayes | Example | Example | Example |
| NetPBM | Example | Example | Example |
| NWChem | Example | Example | Example |
| Omnia | Example | Example | Example |
| ParaView | Example | Example | Example |
| pNetCDF | Example | Example | Example |
| PrinSEQ | Example | Example | Example |
| Python | Example | Example | Example |
| R | Example | Example | Example |
| RStudio | Example | Example | Example |
| SageMath | Example | Example | Example |
| SAS | Example | Example | Example |
| SOAPDenovo2 | Example | Example | Example |
| Sondovac | Example | Example | Example |
| SOP | Example | Example | Example |
| Spades | Example | Example | Example |
| Swift | Example | Example | Example |
| Transcriptomics | Example | Example | Example |
| Trimmomatic | Example | Example | Example |
| Trinity | Example | Example | Example |
| VisIt | Example | Example | Example |
| VMD | Example | Example | Example |