HPC SLURM Features: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Node<br>Name !! SLURM<br>Feature/Constraint | ! Node<br>Name !! SLURM<br>Feature/Constraint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| node001 || | | node001 || ssd epyc4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| node002 || | | node002 || ssd epyc4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| node003 || | | node003 || ssd epyc4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| node004 || | | node004 || ssd epyc4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| node005 || | | node005 || ssd epyc4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| node006 || | | node006 || ssd epyc4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node055 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node056 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node057 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node058 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node061 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node062 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node063 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node064 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node065 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node066 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node067 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node068 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node069 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node070 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node071 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node072 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node073 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node074 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node075 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node076 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node077 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node078 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node079 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node080 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node081 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node082 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node083 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node084 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node085 || ssd skylake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node086 || ssd rome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | node087 || ssd rome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu-node001 || ssd broadwell gtx1080 | | gpu-node001 || ssd broadwell gtx1080 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 117: | ||
| gpu-node005 || ssd broadwell gtx1080 | | gpu-node005 || ssd broadwell gtx1080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu-node006 || ssd | | gpu-node006 || ssd skylake gtx1080ti | ||
|- | |||
| gpu-node007 || ssd skylake gtx1080ti | |||
|- | |||
| gpu-node008 || ssd skylake gtx1080ti | |||
|- | |||
| gpu-node009 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node010 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node011 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node012 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node013 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node014 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node015 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node016 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node017 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node018 || ssd skylake rtx2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node019 || ssd epyc4 l40s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node020 || ssd epyc4 l40s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu- | | gpu-node021 || ssd epyc4 l40s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 11 December 2024
Description of Features/Constraints Available
| Feature/Constraint Tag |
Description |
|---|---|
| ssd | Node contains an internal SSD drive for the /local/scratch directory |
| intel | Node contains any Intel CPU processor. Specific models can be selected using the constraints below. |
| broadwell | Node generally features the Intel Xeon Broadwell family of processors |
| skylake | Node generally features one of the Intel Xeon Skylake family of processors (includes Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum variants) |
| amd | Node contains any AMD CPU processor. Specific models can be selected using the constraints below. |
| epyc2 | Node contains an an AMD Epyc 2 (Rome) CPU processor |
| epyc4 | Node contains an an AMD Epcy 4 (Genoa) CPU processor |
| gtx1080 | Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 GPUs/accelerators |
| gtx1080ti | Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080Ti GPUs/accelerators |
| rtx2080 | Node contains an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 GPUs/accelerators |
| l40s | Node contains an NVIDIA L40S GPUs/accelerators |
Features/Constraints by Node
| Node Name |
SLURM Feature/Constraint |
|---|---|
| node001 | ssd epyc4 |
| node002 | ssd epyc4 |
| node003 | ssd epyc4 |
| node004 | ssd epyc4 |
| node005 | ssd epyc4 |
| node006 | ssd epyc4 |
| node055 | ssd skylake |
| node056 | ssd skylake |
| node057 | ssd skylake |
| node058 | ssd skylake |
| node061 | ssd skylake |
| node062 | ssd skylake |
| node063 | ssd skylake |
| node064 | ssd skylake |
| node065 | ssd skylake |
| node066 | ssd skylake |
| node067 | ssd skylake |
| node068 | ssd skylake |
| node069 | ssd skylake |
| node070 | ssd skylake |
| node071 | ssd skylake |
| node072 | ssd skylake |
| node073 | ssd skylake |
| node074 | ssd skylake |
| node075 | ssd skylake |
| node076 | ssd skylake |
| node077 | ssd skylake |
| node078 | ssd skylake |
| node079 | ssd skylake |
| node080 | ssd skylake |
| node081 | ssd skylake |
| node082 | ssd skylake |
| node083 | ssd skylake |
| node084 | ssd skylake |
| node085 | ssd skylake |
| node086 | ssd rome |
| node087 | ssd rome |
| gpu-node001 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node002 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node003 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node004 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node005 | ssd broadwell gtx1080 |
| gpu-node006 | ssd skylake gtx1080ti |
| gpu-node007 | ssd skylake gtx1080ti |
| gpu-node008 | ssd skylake gtx1080ti |
| gpu-node009 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node010 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node011 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node012 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node013 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node014 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node015 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node016 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node017 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node018 | ssd skylake rtx2080 |
| gpu-node019 | ssd epyc4 l40s |
| gpu-node020 | ssd epyc4 l40s |
| gpu-node021 | ssd epyc4 l40s |