HPC Cluster Hardware Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Node<br>Name !! Processor<br>Family !! Available<br>Cores !! Reserved<br>Cores !! RAM<br>Memory !! GPU<br>Count !! GPU<br>Type !! Queue<br>Membership | ! Node<br>Name !! Processor<br>Family !! Available<br>Cores !! Reserved<br>Cores !! RAM<br>Memory !! GPU<br>Count !! GPU<br>Type !! Queue<br>Membership | ||
|- | |||
| login001 || Harpertown || 8 || 0 || 32G || 0 || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| login002 || virtual || 2 || 0 || 4G || 0 || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| login003 || virtual || 2 || 0 || 4G || 0 || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| login004 || virtual || 2 || 0 || 4G || 0 || n/a || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| dev001 || virtual || 20 || 0 || 256G || 1 || Nvidia GTX 1080 || n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| node001 || Nehalem || 7 || 1 || 48G || 0 || n/a || Example | | node001 || Nehalem || 7 || 1 || 48G || 0 || n/a || Example | ||
| Line 232: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpu-node018 || Skylake Gold|| 32 || 0 || 384G || 4 || Nvidia RTX 2080 || Example | | gpu-node018 || Skylake Gold|| 32 || 0 || 384G || 4 || Nvidia RTX 2080 || Example | ||
|- | |||
| viz-node001 || Skylake Gold|| 40 || 0 || 768G || 4 || Nvidia Tesla V100 || remoteviz | |||
|- | |||
| viz-node002 || Skylake Gold|| 40 || 0 || 768G || 4 || Nvidia Tesla V100 || remoteviz | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 11 April 2019
This page currently contains no content. (code411)
| Node Name |
Processor Family |
Available Cores |
Reserved Cores |
RAM Memory |
GPU Count |
GPU Type |
Queue Membership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| login001 | Harpertown | 8 | 0 | 32G | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| login002 | virtual | 2 | 0 | 4G | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| login003 | virtual | 2 | 0 | 4G | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| login004 | virtual | 2 | 0 | 4G | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| dev001 | virtual | 20 | 0 | 256G | 1 | Nvidia GTX 1080 | n/a |
| node001 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node002 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node003 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node004 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node005 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node006 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node007 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node008 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node009 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node010 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node011 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node012 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node013 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node014 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node015 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node016 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node017 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node018 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node019 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node020 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node021 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node022 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node023 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node024 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node025 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node026 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node027 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node028 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node029 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node030 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node031 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node032 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node033 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node034 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node035 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node036 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node037 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node038 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node039 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node040 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node041 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node042 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node043 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node044 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node045 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node046 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node047 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node048 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node049 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node050 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node051 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node052 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node053 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node054 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node055 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node056 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node057 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node058 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node059 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node060 | Nehalem | 7 | 1 | 48G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node061 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node062 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node063 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node064 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node065 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node066 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node067 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node068 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node069 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node070 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node071 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node072 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node073 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node074 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node075 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node076 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node077 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node078 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node079 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node080 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node081 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node082 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node083 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node084 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node085 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 192G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node131 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node132 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node133 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node134 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node135 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node136 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node137 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| node138 | Broadwell | 32 | 0 | 128G | 0 | n/a | Example |
| gpu-node001 | Broadwell | 20 | 0 | 256G | 4 | Nvidia GTX 1080 | Example |
| gpu-node002 | Broadwell | 20 | 0 | 256G | 4 | Nvidia GTX 1080 | Example |
| gpu-node003 | Broadwell | 20 | 0 | 256G | 4 | Nvidia GTX 1080 | Example |
| gpu-node004 | Broadwell | 20 | 0 | 256G | 4 | Nvidia GTX 1080 | Example |
| gpu-node005 | Broadwell | 20 | 0 | 256G | 4 | Nvidia GTX 1080 | Example |
| gpu-node006 | Skylake Silver | 20 | 0 | 256G | 8 | Nvidia GTX 1080Ti | Example |
| gpu-node007 | Skylake Silver | 20 | 0 | 256G | 8 | Nvidia GTX 1080Ti | Example |
| gpu-node008 | Skylake Silver | 20 | 0 | 256G | 8 | Nvidia GTX 1080Ti | Example |
| gpu-node006 | Skylake Silver | 20 | 0 | 192G | 8 | Nvidia GTX 1080Ti | Example |
| gpu-node007 | Skylake Silver | 20 | 0 | 192G | 8 | Nvidia GTX 1080Ti | Example |
| gpu-node008 | Skylake Silver | 20 | 0 | 192G | 8 | Nvidia GTX 1080Ti | Example |
| gpu-node009 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node010 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node011 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node012 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node013 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node014 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node015 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node016 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node017 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| gpu-node018 | Skylake Gold | 32 | 0 | 384G | 4 | Nvidia RTX 2080 | Example |
| viz-node001 | Skylake Gold | 40 | 0 | 768G | 4 | Nvidia Tesla V100 | remoteviz |
| viz-node002 | Skylake Gold | 40 | 0 | 768G | 4 | Nvidia Tesla V100 | remoteviz |